PLENARY SESSION

President - Member of the International Olympic Committee

1st Vice President - Handball

2nd Vice President - Sailing

Secretary General - Table Tennis

Τreasurer - Canoe Kayak

Deputy Secretary General - Cycling

Deputy Tresurer - Shooting

President of the National Olympic Academy - Modern Pentathlon

Chair of the Olympic Torch Relay Commission. Gymnastics

Winter Sports

Chair Marketing Commission - Eminent Personality

Badminton

Weightlifting

Athletics

Chair Athletes Commission - HOA Representative

President of the International Olympic Academy - Equestrian

Basketball

Chair Gender Equality Commissiom - Athletes' Representative

Swimming

Chair Sports & Environment Commission - Eminent personality

Wrestling

Athlete's representative

Skateboarding

Baseball Softball

COMMISSIONS

Executive Committee

President: Spyros Capralos

Members: Stelios Aggeloudis, Manolis Kolympadis, Antonis Nikolopoulos, Voula Kozompoli 

 

Olympic Preparation Commission

Chair: Giannis Karras 

Members: Manolis Katsiadakis, Michalis Fysentzidis, Dionisis Iliadis, Thomas Tokas, Giorgos Karampetsos, Dimosthenis Gyrousis, Xenia Argeitaki, Vasilis Diamantopoulos, Evi Moraitidou, Alexandros Dimakakos, Thanasis Stathopoulos, Konstantinos Chatzikonstantinou, Christos Volikakis, Kostas Filippidis

 

Olympic Torch Relay Commission

Chair: Thanasis Vasileiadis

Members: Pyrros Dimas, Michalis Fysentzidis, Iakovos Filippousis, Konstantinos Pantazis, Spyros Kalozoumis, Konstantinos Makedos, Xenia Argeitaki, Olympia Dragouni, Irini Aindili, Kelly Araouzou

 

 Athletes Commission

Chair: Voula Kozompoli 

Members: Vassiliki Millousi, Giannis Fountoulis, Kelly Araouzou, Pavlos Kagialis, Christos Volikakis, Agi Kasoumi, Virginia Kravarioti, Maria Ntanou, Kostas Filippidis

 

Gender Equality Commission

Chair:  Vassiliki Millousi

Members:   Xenia Argeitaki, Anastasia Donti, Olivia Donti, Christina Vrachali, Aggeliki Douka, Katerina Tzika, Ioanna Moraiti, Iris Vlachoutsikou, Spyridoula Spanea, Yiannis Fountoulis, Eleftherios Petrounias, Christos Mastoras, Christina Nikolopoulou, Agi Kasoumi

 

Marketing Commission

Chair: Nikos Iatrou

Members: Alexandra Palli, Voula Kozompoli, Stefanos Chandakas, Victoria Chatzina, Katerina Katopi, Marina Coutareli, Giannis Papadimitriou, Irini Mandravelli, Michalis Laios, Kosmas Fessas, Konstantinos Μpitsios, Giannis Chatziprodromou, Giorgos Kourmouzis 

 

Sports and Environment Commission

Chair: Alexandra Palli

Members: Stefanos Chandakas, Thanassis Vasileiadis, Nikos Xylouris, Nikos Iatrou, Virginia Kravaioti, Niki Bakogianni, Valia Aranitou, Maria Alexiou, Eleftheria Patakaki, Stavroula Aggelopoulou, Lena Papalexopoulou, Konstantinos Aravosis, Yiannis Karayiannidis, Konstantinos Konstantinou

 

Ethics Commission

Chair: Giannis Kapos

Deputy Chairman: Nikos Xylouris

Members: Konstantinos Filis, Giorgos Konstantopoulos, Konstantina Morou

Konstantina Morou, Nikolaos Poulis

Alternate members: Voula Kozompoli, Nikos Iatrou, Vasiliki Alexaki

 

International Olympic Academy

President: Isidoros Kouvelos Vice President: Spyros Zannias 

Members: Spyros Capralos, Ser Miang Ng, Mikaela Jarowski Conjuango, Pere Miro, Manolis Kolympadis, Konstantinos Filis, Alexandra Palli , Georgios Georgiopoulos, Georgios Karabetsos

 

Hellenic Olympic Academy

President: Giorgos Alikakos

Members: Michalis Fysentzidis, Giannis Foundoulis, Voula Kozompoli, Vasiliki Millousi, Dora Palli, Elias Dalainas, Voula Zygouri, Stavros Peros, the Director of the Athens Olympic Museum Maria Papaioannou and the Director of the Olympic Museum of Thessaloniki Kiriaki Oudatzi

 

Dean of the Panathenaic Stadium: Antonis Nikolopoulos

Representatives in the Board of Administration of Athens Olympic Center: Giorgos Alikakos, Nikos Xylouris – Alternate members:  Thanasis Vasileiadis, Thomas Tokas

Representative in the Hellenic National Council for Combating Doping (E.Ο.ΚΑ.Ν): Ioannis Karras 

Alternate representative : Ioannis Kapos

backtotop